Standings (2017 - 2018)

Team of the Year

Rank Debaters Points 1 2 3 4 5
1 Miriam Pierson and Nate Urban (Swarthmore) 84 20 (Fordham) 18 (Penn) 17 (Stanford) 15 (American) 14 (Columbia)
2 Mars He and Sophia Caldera (Harvard) 73 20 (Rutgers) 19 (Brown I) 13 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (Williams) 9 (Princeton)
3 Justin Katz and Adela Lilollari (Yale) 67 16 (Princeton) 16 (Rutgers) 15 (Brown I) 10 (The College of New Jersey I) 10 (Boston University)
4 Marina Tan and Miles Saffran (Yale) 60 16 (Brown II) 15 (Brandeis) 13 (The College of New Jersey II) 12 (Dartmouth) 4 (Harvard)
5 David Wang and Nik Venkatasubramanian (George Washington) 52 14 (Penn) 12 (Georgetown) 9 (Fordham) 9 (Rutgers) 8 (William and Mary II)
6 Christopher Taylor and Xavier Sottile (Yale) 46.75 13 (Stanford) 9 (Northeastern) 9 (Rutgers) 8.25 (Brown I) 7.5 (Swarthmore)
7 Pasha Temkin and Mitchell Mullen (Rutgers) 42.75 12 (George Washington I) 12 (Brown II) 7.5 (Penn) 6 (NYU) 5.25 (Maryland)
8 Reca Sarfati and Jack Glaser (Brown) 40.5 16 (Fordham) 14 (Boston University) 9 (Harvard) 1.5 (Princeton)  
T-9 Jasper Primack and Teddy Wyman (Boston University) 39 9 (Johns Hopkins) 8 (Wesleyan) 8 (Dartmouth) 8 (Bates) 6 (Wellesley)
T-9 Maeve Fidler and Abigail Moats (University of Virginia) 39 11 (American) 8 (Carnegie Mellon) 8 (University of North Carolina I) 6 (CUNY) 6 (George Washington I)
11 William Arnesen and Charlie Barton (Yale) 37.5 20 (Princeton) 16 (Harvard) 1.5 (Rutgers)    
12 Kevin Healey and Ravi Simon (Brandeis) 35 15 (George Washington II) 9 (The College of New Jersey II) 4 (Princeton) 4 (Rutgers) 3 (Columbia)
13 Joe Clancy and Ally Ross (Georgetown) 34.75 14 (University of Virginia I) 10 (University of Virginia II) 4 (University of North Carolina I) 3.75 (The College of New Jersey II) 3 (Penn)
14 Alex Johnson and Stephanie Wu (Penn) 33.25 13 (Temple) 9 (Fordham) 6 (George Washington I) 5.25 (American)  
15 Harry Elliott and David Slater (Stanford) 31 18 (Columbia) 9 (Harvard) 4 (Rutgers)    
16 Zoe Morgan and Nena Gallegos (American) 25 15 (Maryland) 4.5 (University of Virginia II) 2 (Georgetown) 2 (NYU) 1.5 (George Washington II)
17 Malik Jarvis and Jonah Goldberg (Brown) 24.25 8 (Williams) 5.25 (Brandeis) 4 (Harvard) 4 (Fordham) 3 (Columbia)
18 Sandy Greenberg and Elaine He (Brown) 20 20 (Harvard)        
19 Jay Gibbs and Andrew Harrington (University of Chicago) 19.75 16 (George Washington I) 3.75 (Temple)      
T-20 Malik Jarvis and Sandy Greenberg (Brown) 16 16 (NYU)        
T-20 Nate Sumimoto and Parker Kelly (George Washington) 16 9 (William and Mary I) 4 (Fordham) 1.5 (Rutgers) 1.5 (Princeton)  
T-22 Adela Lilollari and William Arnesen (Yale) 15 15 (Tufts I)        
T-22 Isaac Klipstein and Sergio Valente (American) 15 11 (George Washington II) 4 (Fordham)      
T-24 Isaac Klipstein and Jared Stone (American) 14 14 (University of Virginia II)        
T-24 Michael Mao and Loften Deprez (Yale) 14 14 (The College of New Jersey I)        
T-24 Pasha Temkin and Max Albert (Rutgers) 14 14 (Swarthmore)        
T-27 Alex Johnson and Vijay Ramanujan (Penn) 13.5 12 (NYU) 1.5 (Harvard)      
T-27 Loften Deprez and Dalton Boyt (Yale) 13.5 11 (Tufts I) 2.5 (Tufts II)      
T-29 Eric Tannenbaum and Micah Meskowitz (The College of New Jersey) 13 13 (William and Mary I)        
T-29 Harry Elliott and Julia Alison (Stanford) 13 13 (Northeastern)        
T-29 Joe Clancy and James Zhang (Georgetown) 13 13 (Franklin and Marshall)        
T-29 Michael Mao and Arun Sharma (Yale) 13 13 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-29 Miles Saffran and David Edimo (Yale) 13 13 (Tufts II)        
T-34 Andrew Hamilton and Danny Goynatsky (University of Chicago) 12 12 (Moody Bible Institute)        
T-34 Arjun Ramani and Trent Gilbert (Stanford) 12 12 (University of Chicago)        
T-34 Harry Elliott and Andy Lee (Stanford) 12 12 (Bates)        
T-34 Shruti Baxi and Deena Mousa (Yale) 12 12 (Wesleyan)        
T-38 Charlie Barton and Shreeya Singh (Yale) 9 9 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-38 Jared Gaby-Biegel and Parker Kelly (George Washington) 9 9 (Temple)        
T-38 Malik Jarvis and Jack Glaser (Brown) 9 9 (Providence College)        
T-41 Harry Elliott and Anshul Gupta (Stanford) 8 8 (University of Chicago)        
T-41 Maya Dutta and Charlie Marshall (University of Chicago) 8 8 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
T-41 Rachel Gifeisman and Sagie Tvizer (Brandeis) 8 8 (Binghamton University)        
T-41 Sam Lewis and Joseph Wiltzer (University of Chicago) 8 8 (Moody Bible Institute)        
T-45 Alex Johnson and Anish Welde (Penn) 7.5 6 (CUNY) 1.5 (Rutgers)      
T-45 Danny Debois and Archie Hall (Harvard) 7.5 7.5 (Columbia)        
T-45 Zoe Morgan and Isaac Klipstein (American) 7.5 7.5 (Penn)        
T-48 Bharath Srivatsan and Jamie Hintson (Princeton) 6.75 6.75 (Stanford)        
T-48 Danny Debois and Romina Lilollari (Harvard) 6.75 6.75 (Tufts II)        
T-48 Malik Jarvis and Anagha Lokhande (Brown) 6.75 6.75 (Tufts II)        
T-48 Sandy Greenberg and Anagha Lokhande (Brown) 6.75 3.75 (The College of New Jersey II) 3 (Williams)      
52 Jared Gaby-Biegel and Miles Stepleton (George Washington) 6.25 5.25 (Maryland) 1 (University of Virginia I)      
T-53 Jared Stone and Nathan Master (American) 6 6 (NYU)        
T-53 Miriam Pierson and Malcolm Davis (Swarthmore) 6 6 (Georgetown)        
55 Michelle Ng and Alex Adia (Brown) 5.75 5.25 (Tufts I) 0.5 (Providence College)      
56 Jaewon Kim and Pragya Malik (Princeton) 5.5 2.5 (Stanford) 1.5 (Harvard) 1.5 (Rutgers)    
57 Mia Ehrenberg and Alexander Chang (Johns Hopkins) 5.25 5.25 (George Washington II)        
T-58 David Wang and Audrey Whitehurst (George Washington) 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia II)        
T-58 Harry Elliott and Arjun Ramani (Stanford) 4.5 4.5 (Boston University)        
T-58 Nikhil Kishore and Holly Carabbio (Georgetown) 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia I)        
T-61 Audrey Whitehurst and Joey Schnide (George Washington) 4 4 (Princeton)        
T-61 Daniel Polissky and Katherine Ottenbreit (University of Chicago) 4 4 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
T-61 Joey Schnide and Jared Gaby-Biegel (George Washington) 4 4 (Carnegie Mellon)        
T-61 Noam Shurin and Alejandro Bracamontes (Brandeis) 4 4 (Binghamton University)        
T-61 Zoe Morgan and Sergio Valente (American) 4 4 (Rutgers)        
T-66 Abby Bagdasaryants and Ata Leblebici (Boston University) 3.75 3.75 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-66 Harry Elliott and Danielle Mitalipov (Stanford) 3.75 3.75 (William and Mary I)        
T-66 Joe Clancy and Lucia Yang (Georgetown) 3.75 3.75 (Temple)        
T-66 Lorenzo Pinasco and Jordan Farenhem (Yale) 3.75 3.75 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-66 Reca Sarfati and Sandy Greenberg (Brown) 3.75 3.75 (Providence College)        
T-66 Samuel Schwartz and Rachel Gifeisman (Brandeis) 3.75 3.75 (Northeastern)        
T-66 Zachary Lemonides and Andrew Hamilton (University of Chicago) 3.75 3.75 (Johns Hopkins)        
T-73 Ben Feshbach and Sagie Tvizer (Brandeis) 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)        
T-73 Eric Tannenbaum and Claudia Arias (The College of New Jersey) 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)        
T-73 Samuel Schwartz and Noam Shurin (Brandeis) 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)        
T-73 Sarah Ryan and Tejal Patwardhan (Harvard) 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)        
T-77 Abby Bagdasaryants and Danni Luo (Boston University) 3 3 (Bates)        
T-77 Alejandro Bracamontes and Shira Rosenberg (Brandeis) 3 3 (University of Chicago)        
T-77 Andy Lee and Kate LeBlanc (Stanford) 3 3 (University of Chicago)        
T-77 Audrey Whitehurst and Rachel Kane (George Washington) 3 3 (Penn)        
T-77 Charlie Barton and Arun Sharma (Yale) 3 3 (Dartmouth)        
T-77 Charming Dube and Roberto Breitman (Tufts) 3 3 (Bates)        
T-77 Jordan Farenhem and Jack Kelly (Yale) 3 3 (Wesleyan)        
T-77 Mathew Lee and Charming Dube (Tufts) 3 3 (Dartmouth)        
T-77 Rachel Blume and Ben Koch (University of Chicago) 3 3 (Moody Bible Institute)        
T-77 Taronish Irani and Chiara Caraccio (Columbia) 3 3 (Penn)        
T-77 William Arnesen and Ella Fanger (Yale) 3 3 (Swarthmore)        
T-88 Alex Johnson and Karthik Tadepalli (Penn) 2.5 2.5 (Stanford)        
T-88 Katy Li and Tiffany Yuan (Johns Hopkins) 2.5 1.5 (American) 1 (The College of New Jersey I)      
T-88 Kenny Loke and Andrew Hamilton (University of Chicago) 2.5 2.5 (Stanford)        
T-88 Pasha Temkin and Rajul Bothra (Rutgers) 2.5 2.5 (Tufts II)        
T-92 Adi Ram and Jay Gibbs (University of Chicago) 2 2 (NYU)        
T-92 Asher Spector and Paloma O'Connor (Harvard) 2 2 (Wellesley)        
T-92 Harry Elliott and Jasmine Sun (Stanford) 2 2 (Brown II)        
T-92 Jack Glaser and Anagha Lokhande (Brown) 2 2 (NYU)        
T-92 Jared Gaby-Biegel and Lydia Kim (George Washington) 2 2 (CUNY)        
T-92 Javaria Abbasi and Yixuan Liu (University of Virginia) 2 2 (Georgetown)        
T-92 Joey Schnide and Nate Sumimoto (George Washington) 2 2 (CUNY)        
T-92 Jonah Goldberg and Christina Ge (Brown) 2 2 (Wellesley)        
T-92 Katy Li and Mia Ehrenberg (Johns Hopkins) 2 2 (George Washington I)        
T-92 Katy Li and Oliver McCammon (Johns Hopkins) 2 1.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II)      
T-92 Michael Koo and Mia Ehrenberg (Johns Hopkins) 2 2 (Georgetown)        
T-92 Tiffany Yuan and Alexander Chang (Johns Hopkins) 2 2 (George Washington I)        
T-104 Anika Matin and Jaedon Abbott (NYU) 1.5 1.5 (Maryland)        
T-104 Ben Anderson and Danielle Mitalipov (Stanford) 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)        
T-104 Chiara Caraccio and Max Neuman (Columbia) 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)        
T-104 David Slater and Andrew Chizewer (Stanford) 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)        
T-104 Elaine He and Jack Glaser (Brown) 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)        
T-104 James Zhang and Lucia Yang (Georgetown) 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)        
T-104 Joey Schnide and Lydia Kim (George Washington) 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)        
T-104 Jonathan Goldman and Sagie Tvizer (Brandeis) 1.5 1.5 (Tufts I)        
T-104 Kevin Healey and Alejandro Bracamontes (Brandeis) 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)        
T-104 Lucia Yang and Cayleigh Soderholm (Georgetown) 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)        
T-104 Michelle Ng and Sandy Greenberg (Brown) 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)        
T-104 Patrick Monaghan and Madi Norman (University of Chicago) 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)        
T-104 Sandy Greenberg and Vance Kelley (Brown) 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)        
T-104 Shreya Marathe and Charming Dube (Tufts) 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)        
T-104 Tierney Egan and Yixuan Liu (University of Virginia) 1.5 1.5 (Maryland)        
T-104 Zachary Lemonides and Josh Zakharov (University of Chicago) 1.5 1.5 (Tufts I)        
T-120 Evan Dotas and Sraavya Poonuganti (William and Mary) 1 1 (University of Virginia I)        
T-120 Kate Jones and Matt Cryer (George Washington) 1 1 (University of Virginia II)        
T-120 Maeve Fidler and Yixuan Liu (University of Virginia) 1 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II) 0.5 (Temple)      
T-120 Michael Cooper and Emily Hu (Stanford) 1 1 (Boston University)        
T-120 Mitchell Mullen and Ron Mucci (Rutgers) 1 1 (University of Virginia II)        
T-120 Parker Kelly and Lydia Kim (George Washington) 1 1 (University of Virginia II)        
T-120 Sahaj Sharda and Will Duanmu (Georgetown) 1 1 (University of Virginia I)        
T-120 Sergio Valente and Susie Mabry (American) 1 1 (University of Virginia II)        
T-120 Theresa Ng and Emily Xu (Johns Hopkins) 1 1 (University of Virginia I)        
T-129 Joey Kiang and Gracesenia Chahyadinata (Dartmouth) 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)        
T-129 Liya Khan and Madi Norman (University of Chicago) 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)        
T-129 Ming Ying and Tawanda Mulalu (Harvard) 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)        
T-129 Paloma O'Connor and Oliver Sussman (Harvard) 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)        
T-129 Tanay Patri and Anu Lal (Northeastern) 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)        
T-134 Adela Lilollari and Jack Kelly (Yale) 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)        
T-134 Audrey Whitehurst and Lydia Kim (George Washington) 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary I)        
T-134 Cayleigh Soderholm and Cindy Wang (Georgetown) 0.5 0.5 (Temple)        
T-134 Charlie Barton and Deena Mousa (Yale) 0.5 0.5 (Northeastern)        
T-134 David Wang and Miles Stepleton (George Washington) 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)        
T-134 Eitan Sapiro-Gheiler and An-Lanh Le (Princeton) 0.5 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II)        
T-134 Ellie Singer and Lauren Singer (Yale) 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-134 Harry Elliott and Vivian Yang (Stanford) 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)        
T-134 Isaac Klipstein and Jon Mann (American) 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)        
T-134 Jared Stone and Sergio Valente (American) 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary I)        
T-134 Karina Franke and Shruti Baxi (Yale) 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-134 Kevin Healey and Ellis London (Brandeis) 0.5 0.5 (Northeastern)        
T-134 Melissa Bruehl and Angelina Li (Wellesley) 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-134 Rachel Kane and Matt Cryer (George Washington) 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)        
T-134 Romina Lilollari and Benazir Neree (Harvard) 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)        
T-134 Sinan Ozbay and Sam Arnesen (Princeton) 0.5 0.5 (Johns Hopkins)        
T-134 Vignesh Valliyur and Karthik Tadepalli (Penn) 0.5 0.5 (Temple)        
Show all - Back to top

Speaker of the Year

Rank Debater Points 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Miriam Pierson (Swarthmore) 102 20 (Princeton) 20 (Rutgers) 18 (Penn) 16 (Georgetown) 15 (American) 13 (Franklin and Marshall)
2 Malik Jarvis (Brown) 93 17.5 (Yale) 17 (Tufts II) 16 (Wellesley) 15 (Rutgers) 14 (Boston University) 13.5 (NYU)
3 Pasha Temkin (Rutgers) 92.5 20 (Fordham) 20 (American) 16 (NYU) 13 (Penn) 12.5 (Maryland) 11 (CUNY)
4 Sophia Caldera (Harvard) 85.5 18 (Columbia) 17 (Stanford) 14.5 (Tufts II) 14 (Brown I) 12 (Williams) 10 (Princeton)
5 Kevin Healey (Brandeis) 83.5 17.5 (Rutgers) 15 (Tufts I) 13 (Providence College) 13 (Swarthmore) 13 (The College of New Jersey II) 12 (Wesleyan)
6 Alex Johnson (Penn) 82.5 17.5 (Fordham) 16 (CUNY) 15 (American) 12.5 (Rutgers) 11 (CUNY) 10.5 (Temple)
7 David Wang (George Washington) 80 15.5 (Penn) 14 (The College of New Jersey I) 13.5 (CUNY) 12.5 (American) 12.5 (Fordham) 12 (William and Mary II)
8 Harry Elliott (Stanford) 74 15 (Brandeis) 13 (William and Mary I) 12 (University of Chicago) 12 (Bates) 11.5 (Boston University) 10.5 (Providence College)
9 Marina Tan (Yale) 73.5 17.5 (Northeastern) 13.5 (Brown II) 12.5 (Brandeis) 10.5 (The College of New Jersey II) 10 (Rutgers) 9.5 (Dartmouth)
10 Nik Venkatasubramanian (George Washington) 66.5 13.5 (CUNY) 12.5 (American) 11.5 (The College of New Jersey I) 10.5 (Penn) 10 (Fordham) 8.5 (CUNY)
11 Jasper Primack (Boston University) 61.5 12 (Dartmouth) 11.5 (Brown I) 10.5 (Johns Hopkins) 9.5 (Bates) 9.5 (Wesleyan) 8.5 (Wellesley)
12 Miles Saffran (Yale) 60 16 (Brown II) 11 (Wellesley) 10.5 (Northeastern) 10 (Brandeis) 8 (The College of New Jersey II) 4.5 (Dartmouth)
13 Mars He (Harvard) 59 19 (Brown I) 10 (Northeastern) 9.5 (Tufts II) 9.5 (Williams) 9 (Boston University) 2 (Stanford)
14 Danny Debois (Harvard) 58 20 (Northeastern) 15.5 (Columbia) 15 (Yale) 7.5 (Brandeis)    
15 Zoe Morgan (American) 52.5 15 (George Washington II) 11 (NYU) 9 (University of Virginia II) 8.5 (CUNY) 6 (Georgetown) 3 (Penn)
16 Nate Urban (Swarthmore) 51.5 17.5 (Princeton) 10.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 10 (American) 10 (American) 3 (Johns Hopkins) 0.5 (Penn)
17 Max Albert (Rutgers) 49 17.5 (American) 16 (CUNY) 15.5 (Swarthmore)      
18 William Arnesen (Yale) 47.5 18 (Swarthmore) 15 (Princeton) 12.5 (Northeastern) 2 (Dartmouth)    
19 Joe Clancy (Georgetown) 43 9 (University of Virginia I) 8.5 (George Washington I) 8 (Swarthmore) 8 (William and Mary I) 6.5 (University of Virginia II) 3 (The College of New Jersey II)
20 Jessica Berry (William and Mary) 42.5 13.5 (George Washington I) 11 (Georgetown) 10 (George Washington II) 8 (University of North Carolina I)    
T-21 Jack Glaser (Brown) 38 15 (Fordham) 8.5 (NYU) 7.5 (Yale) 7 (Dartmouth)    
T-21 Mitchell Mullen (Rutgers) 38 15 (Maryland) 13 (Temple) 6 (George Washington I) 4 (University of Virginia II)    
T-23 Joey Schnide (George Washington) 37.5 13.5 (Georgetown) 8 (Carnegie Mellon) 6 (CUNY) 5 (American) 4.5 (William and Mary II) 0.5 (Swarthmore)
T-23 Nena Gallegos (American) 37.5 14 (University of Virginia II) 12.5 (George Washington II) 7.5 (Maryland) 3.5 (NYU)    
25 Adela Lilollari (Yale) 35 12.5 (Tufts I) 10.5 (Swarthmore) 6 (Brown II) 6 (Wellesley)    
26 Sandy Greenberg (Brown) 32.5 13 (Northeastern) 10.5 (Smith/Amherst) 8 (Providence College) 1 (NYU)    
27 Eric Tannenbaum (The College of New Jersey) 30.5 16.5 (Brown I) 10.5 (William and Mary I) 3.5 (CUNY)      
28 Justin Katz (Yale) 30 12.5 (Princeton) 9 (Brown I) 8.5 (Brown II)      
29 Reca Sarfati (Brown) 29 15 (Harvard) 7.5 (Fordham) 4 (Boston University) 2.5 (Yale)    
30 Christopher Taylor (Yale) 26 12 (Tufts II) 6.5 (Brown I) 4.5 (Stanford) 3 (Northeastern)    
31 Sinan Ozbay (Princeton) 25.5 13 (Johns Hopkins) 10 (Yale) 2.5 (American)      
32 Jay Gibbs (University of Chicago) 23 16 (George Washington I) 7 (Moody Bible Institute)        
T-33 Archie Hall (Harvard) 20 20 (Yale)          
T-33 Jaewon Kim (Princeton) 20 20 (Harvard)          
35 Katy Li (Johns Hopkins) 19 11 (George Washington I) 5.5 (The College of New Jersey II) 1.5 (The College of New Jersey I) 1 (Georgetown)    
T-36 Maeve Fidler (University of Virginia) 17.5 8 (Temple) 7.5 (American) 2 (William and Mary II)      
T-36 Pragya Malik (Princeton) 17.5 17.5 (Harvard)          
T-38 Nate Sumimoto (George Washington) 16 5.5 (William and Mary I) 5.5 (University of North Carolina I) 5 (American)      
T-38 Nikhil Kishore (Georgetown) 16 8 (Penn) 4 (University of Virginia I) 3.5 (CUNY) 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)    
T-38 Ravi Simon (Brandeis) 16 8 (Smith/Amherst) 7.5 (Tufts I) 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II)      
T-41 Elaine He (Brown) 15 15 (Northeastern)          
T-41 Sam Lewis (University of Chicago) 15 12 (Moody Bible Institute) 3 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
43 Jamie Hintson (Princeton) 14.5 14.5 (Stanford)          
44 Lucia Yang (Georgetown) 14 14 (University of Virginia I)          
45 Charming Dube (Tufts) 13.5 13.5 (Wellesley)          
T-46 Ally Ross (Georgetown) 13 11.5 (University of Virginia I) 1 (George Washington I) 0.5 (University of North Carolina I)      
T-46 Shruti Baxi (Yale) 13 13 (Smith/Amherst)          
T-48 Audrey Whitehurst (George Washington) 11.5 11.5 (University of Virginia II)          
T-48 Parker Kelly (George Washington) 11.5 6.5 (University of Virginia I) 5 (Maryland)        
50 Jonah Goldberg (Brown) 11 7 (Tufts II) 2.5 (Harvard) 1.5 (Boston University)      
T-51 Alex Adia (Brown) 10 10 (Tufts I)          
T-51 Jared Stone (American) 10 10 (Maryland)          
T-53 Bharath Srivatsan (Princeton) 9.5 9.5 (Stanford)          
T-53 Emma Barton (Berkeley) 9.5 9.5 (University of Chicago)          
T-53 Javaria Abbasi (University of Virginia) 9.5 9.5 (William and Mary II)          
T-53 Kevin Klyman (Berkeley) 9.5 9.5 (Moody Bible Institute)          
T-53 Rachel Gifeisman (Brandeis) 9.5 7.5 (Northeastern) 1.5 (Brown I) 0.5 (Binghamton University)      
T-58 Monica Chin (Unaffiliated) 9 9 (The College of New Jersey I)          
T-58 Sergio Valente (American) 9 7.5 (George Washington II) 1.5 (University of Virginia I)        
T-60 David Slater (Stanford) 8 8 (Columbia)          
T-60 Noam Shurin (Brandeis) 8 8 (Binghamton University)          
T-60 Zachary Lemonides (University of Chicago) 8 8 (Washington University in St. Louis)          
63 Jack Kelly (Yale) 7.5 5.5 (Providence College) 2 (Wesleyan)        
T-64 Abby Bagdasaryants (Boston University) 7 7 (Bates)          
T-64 Arjun Ramani (Stanford) 7 7 (University of Chicago)          
T-64 Deena Mousa (Yale) 7 7 (Wesleyan)          
T-67 Isaac Klipstein (American) 6.5 3.5 (George Washington I) 2.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)      
T-67 Michael Mao (Yale) 6.5 6.5 (The College of New Jersey I)          
T-69 Alejandro Bracamontes (Brandeis) 5.5 5.5 (Binghamton University)          
T-69 Danny Goynatsky (University of Chicago) 5.5 5.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)          
T-69 James Zhang (Georgetown) 5.5 5.5 (Carnegie Mellon)          
T-69 Jeremy Kritz (Rutgers) 5.5 5.5 (Penn)          
T-69 Jordan Farenhem (Yale) 5.5 5.5 (Smith/Amherst)          
T-69 Miles Stepleton (George Washington) 5.5 5.5 (Franklin and Marshall)          
T-69 Vignesh Valliyur (Penn) 5.5 5.5 (Temple)          
76 Sam Huang (Bates) 5 5 (Northeastern)          
T-77 Andrew Hamilton (University of Chicago) 4.5 4.5 (Moody Bible Institute)          
T-77 Danni Luo (Boston University) 4.5 4.5 (Bates)          
T-77 Ko Lyn Cheang (Yale) 4.5 4.5 (Wesleyan)          
T-77 Trent Gilbert (Stanford) 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)          
81 Tejal Patwardhan (Harvard) 4 4 (Brown I)          
T-82 Abigail Moats (University of Virginia) 3.5 3 (University of North Carolina I) 0.5 (William and Mary I)        
T-82 John Hunt (Harvard) 3.5 3.5 (Brown II)          
T-84 Anika Matin (NYU) 3 3 (Binghamton University)          
T-84 Charlie Barton (Yale) 3 3 (Smith/Amherst)          
T-86 Jonathan Goldman (Brandeis) 2.5 2.5 (Tufts I)          
T-86 Madi Norman (University of Chicago) 2.5 2.5 (Fordham)          
T-86 Michael Koo (Johns Hopkins) 2.5 2.5 (American)          
T-89 Andy Lee (Stanford) 2 2 (Bates)          
T-89 Anshul Gupta (Stanford) 2 2 (University of Chicago)          
T-89 Charlie Marshall (University of Chicago) 2 2 (Moody Bible Institute)          
T-89 Xavier Sottile (Yale) 2 2 (Tufts II)          
T-93 Anish Welde (Penn) 1 1 (CUNY)          
T-93 Gaurav Gawankar (George Washington) 1 1 (CUNY)          
T-93 Teddy Wyman (Boston University) 1 1 (Wellesley)          
T-96 Angelina Li (Wellesley) 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)          
T-96 Sagar Tikoo (University of Chicago) 0.5 0.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)          
T-96 Yixuan Liu (University of Virginia) 0.5 0.5 (Temple)          
Show all - Back to top

Novice of the Year

Rank Debater Points 1 2 3 4 5
1 Anish Welde (Penn) 84 20 (Rutgers) 17.5 (Fordham) 17.5 (Yale) 15 (CUNY) 14 (American)
T-2 Jack Kelly (Yale) 73.5 17.5 (Harvard) 17 (Tufts II) 13 (Swarthmore) 13 (Northeastern) 13 (Providence College)
T-2 Yixuan Liu (University of Virginia) 73.5 17.5 (American) 15.5 (Swarthmore) 15 (Georgetown) 13.5 (NYU) 12 (The College of New Jersey II)
4 Malcolm Davis (Swarthmore) 70 20 (Fordham) 15.5 (Wellesley) 15 (Princeton) 12.5 (Georgetown) 7 (Franklin and Marshall)
5 Romina Lilollari (Harvard) 67 17.5 (Princeton) 15 (Brandeis) 13 (Wellesley) 12 (Tufts II) 9.5 (The College of New Jersey II)
6 Jordan Farenhem (Yale) 65.5 14.5 (Tufts II) 14 (Boston University) 14 (Smith/Amherst) 13.5 (Brown II) 9.5 (Dartmouth)
7 Ko Lyn Cheang (Yale) 64 20 (Northeastern) 16 (NYU) 13 (Wesleyan) 12 (Dartmouth) 3 (Swarthmore)
8 Jon Mann (American) 58 14.5 (George Washington I) 12 (Franklin and Marshall) 11.5 (University of Virginia I) 10 (Fordham) 10 (George Washington II)
T-9 Paloma O'Connor (Harvard) 51.5 18 (Wellesley) 12.5 (Brown I) 12.5 (Yale) 8.5 (Brown II)  
T-9 Will Duanmu (Georgetown) 51.5 12.5 (George Washington II) 12.5 (University of Virginia II) 11 (William and Mary II) 9 (University of Virginia I) 6.5 (American)
11 Cindy Wang (Georgetown) 50.5 14.5 (CUNY) 13 (Penn) 10 (CUNY) 8.5 (William and Mary II) 4.5 (Temple)
12 Nathan Master (American) 44 17 (George Washington I) 14 (University of Virginia I) 6 (NYU) 4.5 (CUNY) 2.5 (Georgetown)
T-13 Aditya Dhar (Harvard) 42 17.5 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Northeastern) 7.5 (Brandeis) 4.5 (The College of New Jersey II)  
T-13 Ben Koch (University of Chicago) 42 10 (Princeton) 9.5 (Moody Bible Institute) 8.5 (Stanford) 7.5 (Yale) 6.5 (Boston University)
15 Lorenzo Pinasco (Yale) 39.5 11.5 (Smith/Amherst) 11 (NYU) 10 (Brown I) 7 (Dartmouth)  
16 Ella Fanger (Yale) 35.5 18 (Swarthmore) 12.5 (Princeton) 5 (Harvard)    
17 Olivia Shoemaker (Yale) 35 15 (Harvard) 10 (Northeastern) 10 (Rutgers)    
T-18 Rajul Bothra (Rutgers) 34 11 (Stanford) 9.5 (CUNY) 6.5 (The College of New Jersey I) 4.5 (Tufts II) 2.5 (American)
T-18 Shreeya Singh (Yale) 34 20 (Princeton) 7.5 (Rutgers) 6.5 (Smith/Amherst)    
20 Sarah Wheaton (Swarthmore) 33 15 (Fordham) 9.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 5 (Georgetown) 3.5 (NYU)  
21 Gaurav Gawankar (George Washington) 32 17 (CUNY) 15 (University of Virginia II)      
22 Alex Breckenridge (Penn) 29.5 12 (CUNY) 10 (American) 7.5 (Harvard)    
23 Danni Luo (Boston University) 27.5 12 (Bates) 10.5 (Wellesley) 5 (Brandeis)    
24 Koji Flynn-Do (George Washington) 26.5 14 (The College of New Jersey I) 10 (University of Virginia II) 2.5 (Fordham)    
25 Josh Moriarty (Harvard) 26 16 (Brown II) 10 (Brandeis)      
T-26 Ellis London (Brandeis) 25.5 15 (Yale) 10.5 (Northeastern)      
T-26 Lauren Singer (Yale) 25.5 17.5 (Northeastern) 8 (Wesleyan)      
28 Karthik Tadepalli (Penn) 25 16 (Stanford) 7 (Temple) 2 (Franklin and Marshall)    
29 Oliver McCammon (Johns Hopkins) 24 15.5 (Penn) 7 (The College of New Jersey II) 1.5 (University of Virginia I)    
30 Shreyas Kumar (Princeton) 23 15 (American) 8 (Northeastern)      
T-31 Ellie Singer (Yale) 22 12.5 (Rutgers) 7.5 (Princeton) 1.5 (Smith/Amherst) 0.5 (Northeastern)  
T-31 Rahul Rai (NYU) 22 11.5 (American) 8.5 (Binghamton University) 2 (CUNY)    
T-31 Sean Taltavall (Franklin and Marshall) 22 18 (Penn) 4 (University of Virginia I)      
34 Jackson Utley (Rutgers) 21.5 12.5 (Fordham) 9 (The College of New Jersey I)      
35 Arjun Ramani (Stanford) 21 12 (University of Chicago) 9 (Boston University)      
T-36 Anna Yang (Princeton) 20 20 (Yale)        
T-36 Gabriel Koo (Penn) 20 20 (American)        
T-36 Katherine Hu (Yale) 20 20 (Harvard)        
T-36 Ming Ying (Harvard) 20 20 (Brown I)        
40 Tawanda Mulalu (Harvard) 17.5 17.5 (Brown I)        
41 Claire Hungar (University of Virginia) 17 15 (George Washington II) 2 (Temple)      
T-42 Anu Lal (Northeastern) 15 15 (Brown I)        
T-42 Matt Simons (Columbia) 15 10 (Yale) 5 (CUNY)      
T-42 Mimi Alphonsus (Harvard) 15 15 (Northeastern)        
T-42 Ozan Ergungor (Northwestern) 15 10.5 (Washington University in St. Louis) 4.5 (Moody Bible Institute)      
T-42 Sophie Li (Princeton) 15 15 (Rutgers)        
47 Benazir Neree (Harvard) 14.5 9 (Smith/Amherst) 5.5 (Wesleyan)      
48 Andy Lee (Stanford) 14 9.5 (Bates) 4.5 (University of Chicago)      
49 Jaewan Park (University of Chicago) 13.5 13.5 (Stanford)        
T-50 Ava Sharifi (University of Chicago) 13 13 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
T-50 Jaedon Abbott (NYU) 13 11 (Binghamton University) 2 (The College of New Jersey II)      
T-50 Matt Salah (Swarthmore) 13 7.5 (American) 5.5 (Wellesley)      
T-53 Arjun Vignesh (Johns Hopkins) 12.5 12.5 (American)        
T-53 Asher Spector (Harvard) 12.5 12.5 (Brandeis)        
T-53 Julia Botkin (Swarthmore) 12.5 8 (Wellesley) 4.5 (Franklin and Marshall)      
T-53 Laurel Eddins (Smith) 12.5 7.5 (Fordham) 5 (Northeastern)      
T-53 Rhea Jain (Carnegie Mellon) 12.5 7.5 (George Washington II) 5 (American)      
T-53 Tina Gao (Johns Hopkins) 12.5 12.5 (CUNY)        
T-53 Zoe Ewing (Columbia) 12.5 12.5 (Harvard)        
T-60 Lee Harris (University of Chicago) 12 12 (Moody Bible Institute)        
T-60 Stephanie Purwanto (George Washington) 12 6 (Carnegie Mellon) 6 (William and Mary II)      
62 Jeongho Yeom (Brandeis) 11 7 (Bates) 4 (Boston University)      
T-63 Ananya Kalahasti (Johns Hopkins) 10.5 10.5 (Penn)        
T-63 Vivian Yang (Stanford) 10.5 10.5 (Providence College)        
65 Monica Ochoa (Wellesley) 10 7 (Tufts II) 3 (Providence College)      
T-66 Amy Pu (Brown) 9.5 9.5 (Tufts II)        
T-66 David Polefrone (Maryland) 9.5 9.5 (George Washington I)        
T-66 Trent Gilbert (Stanford) 9.5 9.5 (University of Chicago)        
69 Ron Mucci (Rutgers) 9 5 (University of Virginia II) 4 (American)      
70 Rachel Yu (Maryland) 8.5 8.5 (Carnegie Mellon)        
T-71 Akshay Srinivasan (Swarthmore) 8 8 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
T-71 Evan Rosenbaum (George Washington) 8 8 (Swarthmore)        
T-71 Hannah Beilinson (Haverford) 8 8 (Penn)        
T-74 Gillian Zipursky (Swarthmore) 7.5 7.5 (Georgetown)        
T-74 Jacob Wee (Penn) 7.5 7.5 (CUNY)        
T-74 John Somerlott (George Washington) 7.5 7.5 (University of Virginia II)        
T-74 Kalista Schauer (West Point) 7.5 7.5 (Brown I)        
T-74 Zachary Intrater (Tufts) 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern)        
T-79 Anshul Gupta (Stanford) 7 7 (University of Chicago)        
T-79 Colby Rogers (University of Chicago) 7 7 (Moody Bible Institute)        
T-79 Drew Mesek (American) 7 7 (George Washington I)        
T-79 Elmira Adili (William and Mary) 7 4.5 (George Washington I) 2.5 (University of Virginia II)      
83 Teresa Ng (Johns Hopkins) 6.5 6.5 (University of Virginia I)        
T-84 Luke Zhang (Berkeley) 6 6 (Stanford)        
T-84 Sebastian Lopez (NYU) 6 6 (Binghamton University)        
T-86 Joshua Neudorf (University of Chicago) 5.5 5.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
T-86 Kevin Yu (Johns Hopkins) 5.5 5.5 (Penn)        
T-86 Livia Belman-Wells (Brown) 5.5 5.5 (Providence College)        
T-89 Bonnie McKelvie (Haverford) 5 5 (Fordham)        
T-89 Grace Yu (Carnegie Mellon) 5 5 (George Washington II)        
T-89 Oliver Sussman (Harvard) 5 2.5 (Brown I) 2.5 (Yale)      
T-89 Rachel Blume (University of Chicago) 5 5 (Yale)        
T-93 Arman Entezar (Brandeis) 4.5 4.5 (Bates)        
T-93 Zan Rozen (Amherst) 4.5 4.5 (Dartmouth)        
T-95 Aba Tieku (William and Mary) 4 4 (The College of New Jersey I)        
T-95 Alex Shura (University of Chicago) 4 2 (Moody Bible Institute) 1.5 (Boston University) 0.5 (Wellesley)    
T-97 David Edimo (Yale) 3.5 3.5 (Brown II)        
T-97 Haseeb Waseem (NYU) 3.5 3.5 (Binghamton University)        
T-97 Hatim Malek (UCLA) 3.5 3.5 (Stanford)        
T-97 Jake Love (University of Pittsburgh) 3.5 3.5 (Carnegie Mellon)        
T-101 Daniel Polissky (University of Chicago) 3 3 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
T-101 Devina Kalwani (Swarthmore) 3 3 (Penn)        
T-103 Annabelle Tao (Harvard) 2.5 2.5 (Northeastern)        
T-103 Marika Gutzman (University of Virginia) 2.5 2.5 (George Washington II)        
T-103 Samantha Lai (Wellesley) 2.5 2.5 (Harvard)        
T-103 Trent Kannekieter (Yale) 2.5 2.5 (Brandeis)        
T-107 Andrew Souther (Fordham) 2 2 (University of Chicago)        
T-107 Egshiglen Chuluunhuu (Harvard) 2 2 (Tufts II)        
T-107 Matthew Wilson (William and Mary) 2 2 (George Washington I)        
T-107 Maya Hossain (Amherst) 2 2 (Dartmouth)        
T-107 Roland Blanding (Brandeis) 2 2 (Bates)        
112 Grace Protasiewicz (Columbia) 1.5 1.5 (The College of New Jersey I)        
T-113 Anirban Chakraborty (Tufts) 1 1 (Brown II)        
T-113 Ariana Jessa (Berkeley) 1 1 (Stanford)        
T-113 Preston Wang (NYU) 1 1 (Binghamton University)        
T-113 Tierney Egan (University of Virginia) 1 1 (William and Mary II)        
T-117 Gregory Wong (University of Chicago) 0.5 0.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)        
T-117 Ryan Shaffer (Brandeis) 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)        
T-117 Valmir Magjuni (Rutgers) 0.5 0.5 (Penn)        
Show all - Back to top

College of the Year

Rank School Points Qualified Debaters Partially Qualified Debaters
1 Yale 724.75
  • Miles Saffran (60) (97.25) (Worlds)
  • Adela Lilollari (60) (95) (Worlds)
  • Marina Tan (60) (78.25) (Worlds)
  • Justin Katz (60) (77.5) (Worlds)
  • William Arnesen (60) (66) (Worlds)
  • Xavier Sottile (60) (61.75) (NorthAms) (Worlds) (NAUDC)
  • Christopher Taylor (57.75) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • Charlie Barton (51.5) (Worlds)
  • Michael Mao (28.5) (NorthAms) (Worlds) (NAUDC)
  • Loften Deprez (27.5)
  • Dalton Boyt (13.5) (NorthAms)
  • Jim Huang (4) (Worlds)
  • Arun Sharma (16)
  • Deena Mousa (15.5)
  • David Edimo (13)
  • Lorenzo Pinasco (12.75)
  • Shruti Baxi (12.5)
  • Jordan Farenhem (10.75)
  • Shreeya Singh (10.5)
  • Karina Franke (4.5)
  • Ko Lyn Cheang (4)
  • Olivia Shoemaker (4)
  • Jack Kelly (3.5)
  • Ella Fanger (3)
  • Lauren Singer (2)
  • Muhammed Munshi (1.5)
  • Ellie Singer (0.5)
2 Brown 410
  • Jack Glaser (60) (99) (Worlds)
  • Malik Jarvis (60) (74.5)
  • Reca Sarfati (55.75) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • Sandy Greenberg (52.5)
  • Jonah Goldberg (46.25) (NorthAms)
  • Elaine He (23)
  • Amy Pu (20)
  • Anagha Lokhande (15.5)
  • Alex Adia (7.75)
  • Michelle Ng (7.25)
  • Christina Ge (6)
  • Chris Morillo (5.5)
  • Jessica Dai (4)
  • Adriana Lorenzini (1.5)
  • Maxime Iryumugaba (1.5)
  • Vance Kelley (1.5)
3 George Washington 406.75
  • Nik Venkatasubramanian (60) (139)
  • David Wang (60) (101)
  • Parker Kelly (43.5)
  • Joey Schnide (36.5)
  • Gaurav Gawankar (32)
  • Nate Sumimoto (23.75)
  • Jared Gaby-Biegel (21.25)
  • Audrey Whitehurst (21)
  • Koji Flynn-Do (20)
  • Stephanie Purwanto (11)
  • Miles Stepleton (6.75)
  • Lydia Kim (5)
  • Rachel Kane (3.5)
  • Kate Jones (3)
  • John Somerlott (2)
  • Kristen Buckholt (2)
  • Matt Cryer (1.5)
4 Harvard 367.5
  • Mars He (60) (112) (Yale IV) (Worlds)
  • Sophia Caldera (60) (109.5) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • Danny Debois (54.25) (Yale IV) (Worlds) (NAUDC)
  • Lizzie McCord (20)
  • Archie Hall (9) (Yale IV) (NorthAms) (Worlds) (NAUDC)
  • Tejal Patwardhan (9) (Worlds)
  • Aditya Dhar (4) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • John Hunt (2) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • Vedant Bahl (1.5) (Yale IV) (Worlds)
  • Jake Miller (17)
  • Catherine Zheng (16)
  • Priya Kukreja (16)
  • Romina Lilollari (9.25)
  • Mimi Alphonsus (9)
  • Paloma O'Connor (4.25)
  • Fay Asimakopoulos (4)
  • Herkus Gudavicius (4)
  • Sarah Ryan (3.5)
  • Oliver Sussman (2.25)
  • Asher Spector (2)
  • Annabelle Tao (1.5)
  • Elizabeth Lively (1.5)
  • Sasa Diamini (1.5)
  • Ming Ying (0.75)
  • Tawanda Mulalu (0.75)
  • Benazir Neree (0.5)
5 American 242.5
  • Zoe Morgan (54.5)
  • Jared Stone (51.5)
  • Isaac Klipstein (37)
  • Sergio Valente (30.5)
  • Nena Gallegos (25)
  • Nathan Master (12)
  • Jon Mann (1)
  • Susie Mabry (1)
6 Stanford 220.75
  • Harry Elliott (60) (85.75) (Yale IV) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • David Slater (32.5) (NorthAms)
  • Arjun Ramani (16.5) (Expansion)
  • Julia Alison (13) (Yale IV) (Worlds)
  • Trent Gilbert (12) (Expansion)
  • Ben Anderson (1.5) (Worlds)
  • Bobbi Leet (0) (Yale IV) (Worlds) (NAUDC)
  • Quito Tsui (0) (NAUDC)
  • Andy Lee (15)
  • Anshul Gupta (8)
  • Danielle Mitalipov (5.25)
  • Kate LeBlanc (3)
  • Jasmine Sun (2)
  • Andrew Chizewer (1.5)
  • Emily Hu (1)
  • Michael Cooper (1)
  • Vivian Yang (0.5)
T-7 Brandeis 194.25
  • Kevin Healey (60) (75.75)
  • Ravi Simon (44.75)
  • Rachel Gifeisman (21)
  • Sagie Tvizer (13)
  • Alejandro Bracamontes (11.5)
  • Noam Shurin (7.5)
  • Samuel Schwartz (7.25)
  • Ben Feshbach (5.5)
  • Shira Rosenberg (3)
  • Jonathan Goldman (2.25)
  • Ellis London (0.5)
T-7 Georgetown 194.25
  • Joe Clancy (60) (63)
  • Ally Ross (45.5)
  • James Zhang (24.5)
  • Nikhil Kishore (12.5)
  • Lucia Yang (11.25)
  • Cindy Wang (9.5)
  • Holly Carabbio (4.5)
  • Will Duanmu (4.5)
  • Cayleigh Soderholm (3)
  • Sahaj Sharda (1)
T-9 Penn 191.75
  • Alex Johnson (60) (79.75) (Brandeis IV)
  • Stephanie Wu (33.25)
  • Vijay Ramanujan (29.5)
  • Anish Welde (23.5)
  • Rishabh Tagore (0) (Brandeis IV)
  • Alex Breckenridge (4)
  • Gabriel Koo (4)
  • Kia DaSilva (4)
  • Karthik Tadepalli (3)
  • Vignesh Valliyur (0.5)
T-9 Rutgers 191.75
  • Pasha Temkin (60) (105.25)
  • Mitchell Mullen (54.25)
  • Max Albert (27.5)
  • Rajul Bothra (23.5)
  • Valmir Magjuni (1.5)
  • Ron Mucci (1)
11 University of Chicago 173.5
  • Andrew Harrington (23.75)
  • Jay Gibbs (21.75)
  • Andrew Hamilton (18.25) (Expansion)
  • Danny Goynatsky (12) (Expansion)
  • Charlie Marshall (8) (Expansion)
  • Maya Dutta (8) (Expansion)
  • Joseph Wiltzer (8)
  • Sam Lewis (8)
  • Zachary Lemonides (5.25)
  • Daniel Polissky (4)
  • Katherine Ottenbreit (4)
  • Ben Koch (3)
  • Rachel Blume (3)
  • Kenny Loke (2.5)
  • Madi Norman (2.25)
  • Adi Ram (2)
  • Josh Zakharov (1.5)
  • Patrick Monaghan (1.5)
  • Liya Khan (0.75)
12 University of Virginia 163.25
  • Maeve Fidler (60) (63) (Expansion)
  • Abigail Moats (47) (Expansion)
  • Javaria Abbasi (24.25)
  • Yixuan Liu (12.5)
  • Tierney Egan (1.5)
13 Swarthmore 147
  • Miriam Pierson (60) (115) (Yale IV) (Worlds) (Brandeis IV)
  • Nate Urban (60) (107.5) (Yale IV) (Worlds) (Brandeis IV)
  • Malcolm Davis (7.5)
  • Annie Abruzzo (4.5)
  • Matt Salah (1.5)
  • Sarah Wheaton (1.5)
14 Boston University 140.25
  • Jasper Primack (60) (60.25) (Worlds)
  • Teddy Wyman (53.25) (Worlds)
  • Abby Bagdasaryants (6.75)
  • Ata Leblebici (3.75)
  • Danni Luo (3)
  • Ian Crowell (1.5)
15 Princeton 86.5
  • Sam Arnesen (11) (Yale IV) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • Sinan Ozbay (3.5) (Yale IV) (NorthAms) (Worlds)
  • Pragya Malik (14.5)
  • Shreyas Kumar (10.5)
  • Anna Yang (9)
  • Jaewon Kim (7)
  • Bharath Srivatsan (6.75)
  • Jamie Hintson (6.75)
  • Amna Amin (1.5)
  • Karthik Ramesh (1.5)
  • Rohit Dilip (1.5)
  • An-Lanh Le (0.5)
  • Eitan Sapiro-Gheiler (0.5)
16 Johns Hopkins 81.5
  • Katy Li (24)
  • Tan Kuan Hian (7) (Worlds)
  • Michael Koo (6) (Worlds)
  • Mia Ehrenberg (9.25)
  • Alexander Chang (7.25)
  • Tiffany Yuan (4.5)
  • Oliver McCammon (2)
  • Arjun Vignesh (1.5)
  • Emily Xu (1)
  • Theresa Ng (1)
17 The College of New Jersey 56.5
  • Eric Tannenbaum (32.5)
  • Micah Meskowitz (13)
  • Claudia Arias (3.5)
  • Carly Goldsmith (1.5)
18 Tufts 45.75
  • Charming Dube (19.5)
  • Shreya Marathe (14.25)
  • Mathew Lee (3)
  • Roberto Breitman (3)
19 William and Mary 26.25
  • Jessica Berry (12.25) (Brandeis IV)
  • Amelia Koby (0) (Brandeis IV)
  • Evan Dotas (1)
  • Sraavya Poonuganti (1)
20 Columbia 20.5
  • Adrian Ivashkiv (8)
  • Chiara Caraccio (6)
  • Max Neuman (3.5)
  • Taronish Irani (3)
T-21 Carleton 12
  • Connor Ahluwalia (0) (NorthAms)
  • Matthew Gallagher (0) (NorthAms)
T-21 Cornell 12
  • Dan Stoyell (0) (Yale IV) (Worlds)
  • Rubin Danberg Biggs (0) (Yale IV) (Worlds)
T-21 CUNY 12
  • Ben Kessler (6) (Yale IV)
T-21 Morehouse College 12
  • Keith Matier (0) (Yale IV) (Brandeis IV)
  • Shaheed Brooks (0) (Yale IV) (Brandeis IV)
25 Wellesley 10.75
  • Angelina Li (10.25)
  • Melissa Bruehl (0.5)
T-26 Duke 6
  • Matthew Feng (0) (Yale IV)
T-26 Northeastern 6
  • Tanay Patri (3.75)
  • Ben Muschol (1.5)
  • Anu Lal (0.75)
T-28 NYU 5.5
  • Anika Matin (2.5)
  • Jaedon Abbott (1.5)
  • Rahul Rai (1.5)
T-28 Unaffiliated 5.5
  • Monica Chin (4)
  • Nicolas Cathcart (1.5)
30 Dartmouth 3.5
  • Connie Lee (2)
  • Gracesenia Chahyadinata (0.75)
  • Joey Kiang (0.75)
T-31 Bates 3
  • Phillip Maniscalo (1.5)
  • Sam Huang (1.5)
T-31 Northwestern 3
  • Ozan Ergungor (3)
33 Cambridge 1.5
  • Max James (1.5)
Show all - Back to top